ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI

Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Sale History

View Price Results for Pier Giacomo Castiglioni

Related Pier & Console Mirrors

More Items from Pier Giacomo Castiglioni

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-131024564=1
Diciannove sedie pieghevoli della serie Tric. Legno laccato, legno di faggio, compensato. Produzione Bernini fine anni '60.
cm 92x45x53; cm 82x44,5x46
NINETEEN CHAIRS FROM THE SERIES TRIC BY A.&P. CASTIGLIONI
Ottagono n. 3, ottobre 1966, p.40
Domus n. 442, settembre 1966, pagina non numerata

Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni d'usura. Trascurabili mancanze alla laccatura.
  • 35%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Jun 29, 2022
Starting Price €1,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, , Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,791 Followers
Auction Curated By
Andrea Schito
DESIGN
Giacomo Abate
Design
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0648: ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI

Sold for €1,000
1 Bid
Est. €1,000 - €1,500Starting Price €1,000
DESIGN AND ITALIAN STYLE
Jun 29, 2022 8:45 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0648 Details

...
cm 92x45x53; cm 82x44,5x46

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.