FINE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHICA #30 2022-06-28 Auction - 50 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
1921, CHIEF WHITE ELK, BY THOMAS TURNER: Title: 1921, CHIEF WHITE ELK, BY THOMAS TURNERArtist/Source: Thomas TurnerMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: 7713Dimension [INCHES]: 10 x 8Origin: Bremerton, WAAnnotations: RECTO,
0001: 1921, CHIEF WHITE ELK, BY THOMAS TURNEREst. $200-$300
1904, WOLF ROBE, SOUTHERN CHEYENNE: Title: 1904, WOLF ROBE, SOUTHERN CHEYENNEArtist/Source: H.W. WymanMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: 1904Dimension [INCHES]: 10 x 8Origin: Colorado Springs, ColoradoAnnotations: RECTO,
0002: 1904, WOLF ROBE, SOUTHERN CHEYENNEEst. $200-$300
1904; CHIEF RED SHIRT, LAKOTA: Title: 1904; CHIEF RED SHIRT, LAKOTAArtist/Source: INITIALS Y.B. ONLY KNOWNMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: 1904Dimension [INCHES]: 10 x 8Origin: GREAT PLAINSAnnotations: ALSO KNOWN
0003: 1904; CHIEF RED SHIRT, LAKOTAEst. $200-$300
1902, INDIAN CHIEF, BY GERTRUDE KASEBIER.: Title: 1902, INDIAN CHIEF, BY GERTRUDE KASEBIER.Artist/Source: GERTRUDE KASEBIER (1852-1934)Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH AFTER PHOTOMECHANICAL PRINTDate/Period: 1902Dimension [INCHES]: 10 x 8Origin:
0005: 1902, INDIAN CHIEF, BY GERTRUDE KASEBIER.Est. $200-$300
C. 1900; GERONIMO AND HIS 2 NEICES: Title: C. 1900; GERONIMO AND HIS 2 NEICESArtist/Source: H.H. ClarkeMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: 1900Dimension [INCHES]: 10 x 8Origin: Oklahoma City, OKAnnotations: RECTO, SIGNED
0007: C. 1900; GERONIMO AND HIS 2 NEICESEst. $200-$300
1901, TWO TIGER AND TWA-WEI: Title: 1901, TWO TIGER AND TWA-WEIArtist/Source: Benjamin A. GiffordMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: Copyrighted Dec. 10, 1901 by Benjamin A. Giffrd, The Dalles, OregonDimension
0020: 1901, TWO TIGER AND TWA-WEIEst. $100-$150
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Simond & Oakes Auctioneers & Appraisers LLC Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy